Washington Decides 2020

Welcome to Pacific NW Portal's 2020 Top Two Election Coverage

Jay Inslee likely to face Loren Culp in autumn, early results suggest

Democratic candidates lead in all but one statewide race; party also on track to keep its majorities in the State House and Senate | All federal incumbents ahead in their respective races, while Democrats Marilyn Strickland and Beth Doglio have the top two spots in the 10th Congressional District | State Democratic Chair Tina Podlodowski declares: “No amount of conspiracy theorizing or fearmongering from Trump or the WA GOP can overcome the very real consequences of Trump’s failure to contain the pandemic that every American is living through every single day.”

What's at stake in this election: The field of candidates for every position that is being contested this year will be narrowed to just two each for the November general election, which is actually a runoff under the "Top Two" system that Washington uses. Races in which no more than two candidates filed will not appear on the ballot unless they are for partisan office. 2020 is a presidential election year: All nine statewide executive positions are on the ballot, along with ten U.S. House positions, ninety-eight State House positions and twenty-four State Senate positions. Four State Supreme Court positions are on the ballot, but voters will not see those races until November because the law only requires that races with three candidates or more to appear in the first round.

Jump to election results: Statewide Executive | Federal | Judicial | Legislative (Three Or More Candidates) | Legislative (Two Candidate Contests) | Pierce


BALANCE OF POWER: Who will control the Washington State House and Senate in 2021?

PARTY PERFORMANCE: How many legislative contests is each party winning?

Analysis from NPI's Cascadia Advocate

Asides and links from NPI's In Brief

Statewide Executive Results

Contests for statewide executive positions

Statewide Executive Results

These positions are filled in presidential years

Be aware that these are unofficial results and will change as ballots continue to be counted.
Data is provided by the Secretary of State and county elections officials.

Federal Results

U.S. House contests

Federal Results

These positions are filled every two years

Be aware that these are unofficial results and will change as ballots continue to be counted.
Data is provided by the Secretary of State and county elections officials.

Judicial Results

Superior Court contests

Judicial Results

These positions are filled every four years

Be aware that these are unofficial results and will change as ballots continue to be counted.
Data is provided by the Secretary of State and county elections officials.

Results for State Legislative Contests with 3+ Candidates

Be aware that these are unofficial results and will change as ballots continue to be counted.
Data is provided by the Secretary of State and county elections officials.

State House #1 (10th District)

Greg Gilday Greg Gilday
Republican | 28,368 votes
46.23%
Angie Homola Angie Homola
Democratic | 16,004 votes
26.08%
Suzanne Woodard Suzanne Woodard
Democratic | 10,803 votes
17.61%
Scott McMullen Scott McMullen
Democratic | 4,163 votes
6.78%
Ivan Lewis Ivan Lewis
Democratic | 1,828 votes
2.98%

State Senate (19th District)

Dean Takko Dean Takko
Democratic | 20,948 votes
44.37%
Jeff Wilson Jeff Wilson
Republican | 17,454 votes
36.97%
Wes Cormier Wes Cormier
Republican | 8,754 votes
18.54%

State House #1 (26th District)

Jesse L Young Jesse L Young
Republican | 30,095 votes
52.46%
Carrie Hesch Carrie Hesch
Democratic | 23,404 votes
40.79%
Drew Darsow Drew Darsow
Democratic | 3,797 votes
6.62%

State House #1 (30th District)

Jamila Taylor Jamila Taylor
Democratic | 15,773 votes
43.75%
Martin A Moore Martin A Moore
Republican | 9,849 votes
27.32%
Janis Clark Janis Clark
Republican | 6,139 votes
17.03%
Cheryl Hurst Cheryl Hurst
Democratic | 4,226 votes
11.72%

State House #2 (36th District)

Liz Berry Liz Berry
Democratic | 33,333 votes
50.81%
Sarah Reyneveld Sarah Reyneveld
Democratic | 27,365 votes
41.71%
Jeffrey M Cohen Jeffrey M Cohen
Democratic | 4,078 votes
6.22%

State House #2 (1st District)

Shelley Kloba Shelley Kloba
Democratic | 33,740 votes
62.5%
Jeb Brewer Jeb Brewer
Republican | 13,521 votes
25.04%
Gary Morgan Gary Morgan
Republican | 6,685 votes
12.38%

State Senate (4th District)

Mike Padden Mike Padden
Republican | 31,700 votes
60.8%
John Roskelley John Roskelley
Democratic | 17,232 votes
33.05%
Ann Marie Danimus Ann Marie Danimus
Independent | 3,158 votes
6.06%

State House #1 (5th District)

Bill Ramos Bill Ramos
Democratic | 33,297 votes
59.07%
Ken Moninski Ken Moninski
Republican | 19,601 votes
34.77%
Cyrus Krohn Cyrus Krohn
Other | 3,361 votes
5.96%

State House #1 (13th District)

Tom Dent Tom Dent
Republican | 31,136 votes
74.35%
Eduardo Castaneda-Díaz Eduardo Castaneda-Díaz
Democratic | 9,553 votes
22.81%
John 'the man' Malan John 'the man' Malan
Democratic | 1,136 votes
2.71%

State House #1 (20th District)

Peter Abbarno Peter Abbarno
Republican | 25,368 votes
47.07%
Timothy Zahn Timothy Zahn
Democratic | 14,056 votes
26.08%
Brian Lange Brian Lange
Republican | 12,881 votes
23.9%
Kurtis Engle Kurtis Engle
Other | 1,502 votes
2.79%

State Senate (22nd District)

Sam Hunt Sam Hunt
Democratic | 33,933 votes
58.11%
Garry Holland Garry Holland
Republican | 18,047 votes
30.9%
Kevin Young Kevin Young
Democratic | 6,309 votes
10.8%

State House #1 (24th District)

Mike Chapman Mike Chapman
Democratic | 34,982 votes
55.57%
Sue Forde Sue Forde
Republican | 17,920 votes
28.46%
Daniel Charles Svoboda Daniel Charles Svoboda
Republican | 9,966 votes
15.83%

State House #2 (29th District)

Terry Harder Terry Harder
Republican | 11,874 votes
38.91%
Steve Kirby Steve Kirby
Democratic | 9,330 votes
30.57%
Sharlett Mena Sharlett Mena
Democratic | 9,248 votes
30.3%

State House #1 (32nd District)

Cindy Ryu Cindy Ryu
Democratic | 29,641 votes
63.7%
Shirley Sutton Shirley Sutton
Democratic | 11,368 votes
24.43%
Keith Smith Keith Smith
Democratic | 4,451 votes
9.57%

State Senate (38th District)

June Robinson June Robinson
Democratic | 17,822 votes
45.23%
Bernard Moody Bernard Moody
Republican | 16,008 votes
40.62%
Kelly M Fox Kelly M Fox
Democratic | 5,529 votes
14.03%

State House #2 (41st District)

My-Linh Thai My-Linh Thai
Democratic | 30,617 votes
59.13%
Al Rosenthal Al Rosenthal
Republican | 14,004 votes
27.04%
Harlan Gallinger Harlan Gallinger
Independent | 3,821 votes
7.38%
Aaron Leedham Aaron Leedham
Democratic | 3,290 votes
6.35%

State House #2 (47th District)

Pat Sullivan Pat Sullivan
Democratic | 23,717 votes
56.41%
Ted Cooke Ted Cooke
Republican | 12,817 votes
30.48%
Joseph Cimaomo Jr Joseph Cimaomo Jr
Republican | 4,154 votes
9.88%
Peter Thompson Jr Peter Thompson Jr
Republican | 1,286 votes
3.06%

State House #1 (49th District)

Sharon Wylie Sharon Wylie
Democratic | 23,149 votes
57.25%
Justin Forsman Justin Forsman
Republican | 12,525 votes
30.97%
Kelli Danielle Fiskum Kelli Danielle Fiskum
Independent | 4,688 votes
11.59%

State House #2 (10th District)

Bill Bruch Bill Bruch
Republican | 30,248 votes
48.68%
Dave Paul Dave Paul
Democratic | 29,215 votes
47.02%
Taylor Zimmermann Taylor Zimmermann
Other | 2,592 votes
4.17%

State House #1 (19th District)

Jim Walsh Jim Walsh
Republican | 27,203 votes
57.62%
Marianna Everson Marianna Everson
Democratic | 10,525 votes
22.29%
Clint Bryson Clint Bryson
Democratic | 9,447 votes
20.01%

State House #2 (26th District)

Joy Stanford Joy Stanford
Democratic | 24,820 votes
42.92%
Michelle Caldier Michelle Caldier
Republican | 21,551 votes
37.27%
Alisha Beeler Alisha Beeler
Republican | 11,412 votes
19.74%

State House #2 (30th District)

Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson
Democratic | 20,606 votes
57.01%
Jack Walsh Jack Walsh
Republican | 12,075 votes
33.41%
Mark Greene Mark Greene
Republican | 2,148 votes
5.94%
Chris Dowllar Chris Dowllar
Republican | 1,241 votes
3.43%

State House #1 (37th District)

Sharon Tomiko Santos Sharon Tomiko Santos
Democratic | 40,028 votes
77.2%
John Stafford John Stafford
Democratic | 6,141 votes
11.84%
William Burroughs William Burroughs
Democratic | 2,829 votes
5.46%
John Dickinson John Dickinson
Other | 2,483 votes
4.79%

State Senate (2nd District)

Rick Payne Rick Payne
Democratic | 14,136 votes
29.51%
Jim McCune Jim McCune
Republican | 10,158 votes
21.21%
Josh Penner Josh Penner
Republican | 8,406 votes
17.55%
Ronda Litzenberger Ronda Litzenberger
Republican | 7,153 votes
14.93%
Gina Blanchard-Reed Gina Blanchard-Reed
Republican | 4,133 votes
8.63%
Matthew Smith Matthew Smith
Republican | 3,812 votes
7.96%

State House #1 (4th District)

Bob McCaslin Bob McCaslin
Republican | 20,120 votes
38.79%
Lori Feagan Lori Feagan
Democratic | 18,668 votes
35.99%
Mike Conrad Mike Conrad
Republican | 8,705 votes
16.78%
Dave Whitehead Dave Whitehead
Republican | 4,316 votes
8.32%

State House #2 (6th District)

Jenny Graham Jenny Graham
Republican | 27,341 votes
54.86%
Tom McGarry Tom McGarry
Democratic | 14,624 votes
29.34%
Christian M McLachlan Christian M McLachlan
Democratic | 7,806 votes
15.66%

State House #1 (14th District)

Chris Corry Chris Corry
Republican | 24,450 votes
62.2%
Tracy Rushing Tracy Rushing
Democratic | 13,864 votes
35.27%
William Razey William Razey
Other | 954 votes
2.43%

State House #1 (21st District)

Strom H Peterson Strom H Peterson
Democratic | 25,272 votes
55.59%
Brian Thompson Brian Thompson
Republican | 15,829 votes
34.82%
Gant Diede Gant Diede
Democratic | 4,307 votes
9.47%

State House #1 (22nd District)

Laurie Dolan Laurie Dolan
Democratic | 35,514 votes
60.84%
J D Ingram J D Ingram
Republican | 16,796 votes
28.78%
Allen Acosta Allen Acosta
Libertarian | 3,004 votes
5.15%
Jonny Meade Jonny Meade
Other | 3,000 votes
5.14%

State House #2 (24th District)

Mike Chapman Mike Chapman
Democratic | 34,982 votes
55.57%
Sue Forde Sue Forde
Republican | 17,920 votes
28.46%
Daniel Charles Svoboda Daniel Charles Svoboda
Republican | 9,966 votes
15.83%

State House #1 (31st District)

Drew Stokesbary Drew Stokesbary
Republican | 32,702 votes
63.08%
Katie Young Katie Young
Democratic | 16,765 votes
32.34%
Zach Stover Zach Stover
Other | 2,321 votes
4.48%

State House #2 (32nd District)

Lauren Davis Lauren Davis
Democratic | 34,915 votes
73.26%
Tamra Smilanich Tamra Smilanich
Other | 7,791 votes
16.35%
Gray Petersen Gray Petersen
Democratic | 4,314 votes
9.05%

State House #1 (38th District)

Emily Wicks Emily Wicks
Democratic | 19,502 votes
49.44%
Bert Johnson Bert Johnson
Republican | 14,961 votes
37.93%
Lacey Sauvageau Lacey Sauvageau
Democratic | 2,873 votes
7.28%
Jorge Garrido Jorge Garrido
Libertarian | 2,068 votes
5.24%

State House #1 (43rd District)

Nicole Macri Nicole Macri
Democratic | 59,163 votes
91.85%
Leslie Klein Leslie Klein
Republican | 4,159 votes
6.46%
Brandon Franklin Brandon Franklin
Other | 957 votes
1.49%

State House #1 (48th District)

Vandana Slatter Vandana Slatter
Democratic | 30,657 votes
71.95%
Victor H Bishop Victor H Bishop
Republican | 11,286 votes
26.49%
Scott Dusenbery Scott Dusenbery
Other | 595 votes
1.4%

State House #2 (49th District)

Monica Stonier Monica Stonier
Democratic | 24,130 votes
60.43%
Park Llafet Park Llafet
Republican | 12,929 votes
32.38%
Troy Potter Troy Potter
Independent | 2,792 votes
6.99%

State Senate (16th District)

Danielle Garbe Reser Danielle Garbe Reser
Democratic | 13,366 votes
34.86%
Perry Dozier Perry Dozier
Republican | 13,318 votes
34.73%
William William "Bill" Jenkin
Republican | 11,618 votes
30.3%

State House #2 (2nd District)

Dusty Pierpoint Dusty Pierpoint
Republican | 20,652 votes
35.46%
Jessica Bateman Jessica Bateman
Democratic | 19,236 votes
33.03%
Mary Ellen Biggerstaff Mary Ellen Biggerstaff
Democratic | 7,858 votes
13.49%
Glenda Breiler Glenda Breiler
Democratic | 7,397 votes
12.7%
Anthony Novack Anthony Novack
Democratic | 3,019 votes
5.18%

State House #2 (28th District)

Dan Bronoske Dan Bronoske
Democratic | 22,679 votes
52.41%
Chris Nye Chris Nye
Republican | 10,817 votes
25%
Jamie Michaud Jamie Michaud
Republican | 9,711 votes
22.44%

State House #1 (11th District)

David Hackney David Hackney
Democratic | 16,306 votes
45.5%
Zack Hudgins Zack Hudgins
Democratic | 12,020 votes
33.54%
Jay Stark Jay Stark
Other | 7,066 votes
19.72%

State House #2 (44th District)

Mark A James Mark A James
Republican | 25,594 votes
47.38%
April Berg April Berg
Democratic | 17,587 votes
32.56%
Anne Anderson Anne Anderson
Democratic | 10,800 votes
19.99%

State House #2 (37th District)

Kirsten Harris-Talley Kirsten Harris-Talley
Democratic | 26,940 votes
51.18%
Chukundi Salisbury Chukundi Salisbury
Democratic | 12,141 votes
23.07%
Andrea Caupain Andrea Caupain
Democratic | 5,845 votes
11.1%
Stephen Richter Stephen Richter
Republican | 4,480 votes
8.51%
Robert Redwine Robert Redwine
Democratic | 1,300 votes
2.47%
Andy Goeres Andy Goeres
Democratic | 1,230 votes
2.34%
Kathy M Woodward Kathy M Woodward
Other | 618 votes
1.17%

State House #2 (2nd District)

JT Wilcox JT Wilcox
Republican | 21,387 votes
44.49%
Veronica Whitcher Rockett Veronica Whitcher Rockett
Democratic | 14,642 votes
30.46%
Matt Marshall Matt Marshall
Republican | 11,945 votes
24.85%

State House #2 (4th District)

Lance Gurel Lance Gurel
Democratic | 17,503 votes
34.4%
Rob Chase Rob Chase
Republican | 16,920 votes
33.25%
Leonard Christian Leonard Christian
Republican | 13,531 votes
26.59%
Nathan R Sybrandy Nathan R Sybrandy
Republican | 2,851 votes
5.6%

State Senate (18th District)

Rick Bell Rick Bell
Democratic | 21,798 votes
38.52%
Ann Rivers Ann Rivers
Republican | 18,401 votes
32.51%
John Ley John Ley
Republican | 16,342 votes
28.88%

State House #2 (21st District)

Lillian Ortiz-Self Lillian Ortiz-Self
Democratic | 29,673 votes
64.68%
Amy Schaper Amy Schaper
Republican | 15,034 votes
32.77%
Willie Russell Willie Russell
Other | 1,110 votes
2.42%

State House #1 (23rd District)

Tarra Simmons Tarra Simmons
Democratic | 24,191 votes
45.14%
April Ferguson April Ferguson
Republican | 18,868 votes
35.21%
Leslie J Daugs Leslie J Daugs
Democratic | 7,932 votes
14.8%
Lou Krukar Lou Krukar
Democratic | 1,653 votes
3.08%
James Beall James Beall
Democratic | 889 votes
1.66%

State Senate (25th District)

Chris Gildon Chris Gildon
Republican | 20,299 votes
44.73%
Julie Door Julie Door
Democratic | 19,651 votes
43.3%
Emmett Smith Emmett Smith
Republican | 5,351 votes
11.79%

State House #2 (31st District)

Eric E Robertson Eric E Robertson
Republican | 19,096 votes
37.04%
Thomas R Clark Thomas R Clark
Democratic | 17,308 votes
33.57%
Jerimy Kirschner Jerimy Kirschner
Republican | 15,078 votes
29.25%

State House #2 (35th District)

Drew C MacEwen Drew C MacEwen
Republican | 30,723 votes
55.12%
Darcy Huffman Darcy Huffman
Democratic | 23,506 votes
42.17%
Earl W Burt Earl W Burt
Other | 1,433 votes
2.57%

State House #2 (39th District)

Carolyn Eslick Carolyn Eslick
Republican | 24,389 votes
48.98%
Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson
Democratic | 17,775 votes
35.7%
Sandy Mesenbrink Sandy Mesenbrink
Republican | 7,558 votes
15.18%

State House #2 (43rd District)

Frank Chopp Frank Chopp
Democratic | 31,414 votes
49.78%
Sherae Lascelles Sherae Lascelles
Other | 19,637 votes
31.12%
Jessi Murray Jessi Murray
Democratic | 11,520 votes
18.25%

State House #2 (48th District)

Amy Walen Amy Walen
Democratic | 28,930 votes
67.98%
Tim J Hickey Tim J Hickey
Republican | 11,059 votes
25.99%
Morgan Puchek Morgan Puchek
Democratic | 2,500 votes
5.87%

Results for State Legislative Contests With Only 2 Candidates

Note that because only two candidates filed for these positions, there is no one to be eliminated in the Top Two election. State law nevertheless requires federal and state-level candidates to appear on the ballot even if they are guaranteed to move on.
Be aware that these are unofficial results and will change as ballots continue to be counted.
Data is provided by the Secretary of State and county elections officials.

State Senate (10th District)

Ron Muzzall Ron Muzzall
Republican | 32,022
50.8%
Helen Price Johnson Helen Price Johnson
Democratic | 30,943
49.09%

State House #2 (17th District)

Paul Harris Paul Harris
Republican | 25,213
65.6%
Bryan White Bryan White
Republican | 11,119
28.93%

State Senate (28th District)

Twina Nobles Twina Nobles
Democratic | 22,083
50.21%
Steve O'Ban Steve O'Ban
Republican | 21,848
49.67%

State House #1 (47th District)

Debra Entenman Debra Entenman
Democratic | 23,837
56.92%
Kyle Lyebyedyev Kyle Lyebyedyev
Republican | 17,963
42.89%

State Senate (1st District)

Derek Stanford Derek Stanford
Democratic | 34,445
63.47%
Art Coday Art Coday
Republican | 19,778
36.44%

State House #2 (3rd District)

Timm Ormsby Timm Ormsby
Democratic | 22,263
61.4%
Bob Apple Bob Apple
Other | 13,851
38.2%

State House #1 (8th District)

Brad Klippert Brad Klippert
Republican | 32,491
67.07%
Shir Regev Shir Regev
Democratic | 15,866
32.75%

State House #2 (11th District)

Steve Bergquist Steve Bergquist
Democratic | 27,010
71.2%
Sean Atchison Sean Atchison
Republican | 10,798
28.46%

State House #1 (16th District)

Mark Klicker Mark Klicker
Republican | 25,437
66.61%
Frances Chvatal Frances Chvatal
Democratic | 12,702
33.26%

State House #2 (23rd District)

Drew Hansen Drew Hansen
Democratic | 34,572
63.78%
Elaina Gonzales-Blanton Elaina Gonzales-Blanton
Republican | 19,575
36.11%

State House #2 (27th District)

Jake Fey Jake Fey
Democratic | 32,871
74.75%
Barry Knowles Barry Knowles
Independent | 10,671
24.27%

State House #2 (38th District)

Mike Sells Mike Sells
Democratic | 25,215
67.37%
David Wiley David Wiley
Libertarian | 11,568
30.91%

State House #2 (40th District)

Alex Ramel Alex Ramel
Democratic | 39,524
68.42%
Russ Dzialo Russ Dzialo
Republican | 18,114
31.36%

State House #1 (46th District)

Gerry Pollet Gerry Pollet
Democratic | 53,779
85.74%
Eric J Brown Eric J Brown
Republican | 8,830
14.08%

State Senate (5th District)

Ingrid Anderson Ingrid Anderson
Democratic | 24,144
48.57%
Mark Mullet Mark Mullet
Democratic | 23,653
47.58%

State House #1 (25th District)

Kelly Chambers Kelly Chambers
Republican | 25,342
55.72%
Jamie Smith Jamie Smith
Democratic | 20,060
44.11%

State House #1 (28th District)

Mari Leavitt Mari Leavitt
Democratic | 24,845
57.15%
Kevin Ballard Kevin Ballard
Republican | 18,575
42.72%

State House #2 (19th District)

Joel McEntire Joel McEntire
Republican | 25,081
53.24%
Brian E Blake Brian E Blake
Democratic | 21,960
46.61%

State House #1 (1st District)

Davina Duerr Davina Duerr
Democratic | 36,117
66.69%
Adam Bartholomew Adam Bartholomew
Republican | 17,997
33.23%

State House #1 (6th District)

Mike Volz Mike Volz
Republican | 27,620
54.95%
Zack Zappone Zack Zappone
Democratic | 22,598
44.96%

State House #2 (8th District)

Matt Boehnke Matt Boehnke
Republican | 36,388
81.57%
Larry Stanley Larry Stanley
Other | 7,479
16.77%

State House #1 (12th District)

Keith Goehner Keith Goehner
Republican | 32,409
64.6%
Adrianne Moore Adrianne Moore
Democratic | 17,684
35.25%

State House #2 (16th District)

Skyler Rude Skyler Rude
Republican | 26,461
69.84%
Carly Coburn Carly Coburn
Democratic | 11,359
29.98%

State Senate (24th District)

Kevin Van De Wege Kevin Van De Wege
Democratic | 34,751
55.06%
Connie Beauvais Connie Beauvais
Republican | 28,279
44.81%

State House #1 (29th District)

Melanie Morgan Melanie Morgan
Democratic | 18,509
61.79%
Koshin Mohamed Fidaar Koshin Mohamed Fidaar
Republican | 11,268
37.62%

State Senate (39th District)

Keith L Wagoner Keith L Wagoner
Republican | 32,702
66.88%
Kathryn A Lewandowsky Kathryn A Lewandowsky
Other | 16,065
32.86%

State Senate (41st District)

Lisa Wellman Lisa Wellman
Democratic | 36,727
71.32%
Mike Nykreim Mike Nykreim
Republican | 14,687
28.52%

State House #2 (46th District)

Javier Valdez Javier Valdez
Democratic | 52,007
82.85%
Beth Daranciang Beth Daranciang
Republican | 10,679
17.01%

State Senate (17th District)

Lynda Wilson Lynda Wilson
Republican | 25,423
55.43%
Daniel Smith Daniel Smith
Democratic | 20,361
44.39%

State House #2 (25th District)

Cyndy Jacobsen Cyndy Jacobsen
Republican | 24,682
54.43%
Brian Duthie Brian Duthie
Democratic | 20,569
45.36%

State House #1 (42nd District)

Luanne Van Werven Luanne Van Werven
Republican | 32,535
51.84%
Alicia Rule Alicia Rule
Democratic | 30,167
48.06%

State House #1 (18th District)

Brandon Vick Brandon Vick
Republican | 34,229
60.78%
Kassandra Bessert Kassandra Bessert
Democratic | 21,999
39.06%

State Senate (3rd District)

Andy Billig Andy Billig
Democratic | 21,528
58.75%
Dave Lucas Dave Lucas
Republican | 15,058
41.09%

State House #1 (7th District)

Jacquelin Maycumber Jacquelin Maycumber
Republican | 40,356
72.56%
Georgia D Davenport Georgia D Davenport
Democratic | 15,169
27.27%

State Senate (9th District)

Mark G Schoesler Mark G Schoesler
Republican | 26,729
67.43%
Jenn Goulet Jenn Goulet
Democratic | 12,783
32.25%

State House #1 (15th District)

Bruce Chandler Bruce Chandler
Republican | 16,545
67.62%
Jack McEntire Jack McEntire
Democratic | 7,892
32.26%

State House #2 (20th District)

Ed Orcutt Ed Orcutt
Republican | 39,842
73.35%
Will Rollet Will Rollet
Democratic | 14,356
26.43%

State Senate (27th District)

Jeannie Darneille Jeannie Darneille
Democratic | 32,360
70.82%
Kyle Paskewitz Kyle Paskewitz
Republican | 13,236
28.97%

State House #2 (33rd District)

Mia Su-Ling Gregerson Mia Su-Ling Gregerson
Democratic | 24,105
75.6%
Marliza Melzer Marliza Melzer
Libertarian | 7,159
22.45%

State House #1 (39th District)

Robert J Sutherland Robert J Sutherland
Republican | 30,685
61.29%
Claus Joens Claus Joens
Democratic | 19,303
38.56%

State House #1 (45th District)

Roger Goodman Roger Goodman
Democratic | 39,079
72.9%
John P Gibbons John P Gibbons
Republican | 14,446
26.95%

State Senate (49th District)

Annette Cleveland Annette Cleveland
Democratic | 23,540
57.86%
Rey Reynolds Rey Reynolds
Republican | 17,078
41.98%

State House #1 (17th District)

Vicki Kraft Vicki Kraft
Republican | 24,504
53.22%
Tanisha L Harris Tanisha L Harris
Democratic | 21,485
46.66%

State House #1 (44th District)

John Lovick John Lovick
Democratic | 30,314
55.54%
John T Kartak John T Kartak
Republican | 24,194
44.33%

State House #2 (42nd District)

Jennifer Sefzik Jennifer Sefzik
Republican | 31,599
50.44%
Sharon Shewmake Sharon Shewmake
Democratic | 31,008
49.49%

State House #2 (18th District)

Larry Hoff Larry Hoff
Republican | 31,791
56.29%
Donna L Sinclair Donna L Sinclair
Democratic | 24,604
43.57%

State House #1 (3rd District)

Marcus Riccelli Marcus Riccelli
Democratic | 21,707
59.64%
Laura D Carder Laura D Carder
Republican | 14,610
40.14%

State House #2 (7th District)

Joel Kretz Joel Kretz
Republican | 41,264
76.61%
JJ Wandler JJ Wandler
Independent | 12,339
22.91%

State House #1 (9th District)

Mary Dye Mary Dye
Republican | 29,082
77.41%
Brett Borden Brett Borden
Libertarian | 7,889
21%

State House #2 (15th District)

Jeremie Dufault Jeremie Dufault
Republican | 16,691
68.11%
AJ Cooper AJ Cooper
Democratic | 7,782
31.75%

State Senate (23rd District)

Christine Rolfes Christine Rolfes
Democratic | 35,727
65.6%
Pam Madden-Boyer Pam Madden-Boyer
Republican | 18,692
34.32%

State House #1 (27th District)

Laurie Jinkins Laurie Jinkins
Democratic | 32,636
79.19%
Ryan Talen Ryan Talen
Democratic | 7,194
17.46%

State House #1 (35th District)

Dan Griffey Dan Griffey
Republican | 32,459
58.22%
Colton Myers Colton Myers
Democratic | 23,234
41.67%

State Senate (40th District)

Elizabeth (Liz) Lovelett Elizabeth (Liz) Lovelett
Democratic | 40,569
69.31%
Charles Carrell Charles Carrell
Republican | 17,890
30.57%

State House #2 (45th District)

Larry Springer Larry Springer
Democratic | 36,657
67.74%
Amber Krabach Amber Krabach
Republican | 17,392
32.14%

Pierce County Results

County executive, sheriff, and county council

Pierce County Results

County-level positions are filled in even numbered years

Be aware that these are unofficial results and will change as ballots continue to be counted.
Data is provided by the Secretary of State and county elections officials.