Washington Decides 2018

Welcome to Pacific NW Portal's 2018 Top Two Election Coverage

Here comes the blue wave!

🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊 🌊

Early Top Two returns suggest a Democratic tsunami in 2018

Democratic candidates leading in sixty-nine of ninety-eight state House races and seventeen of twenty-five state Senate races... Republican Dino Rossi likely to face Dr. Kim Schrier in November... Democratic congressional challenger Lisa Brown just five hundred and twenty-five votes behind entrenched Republican incumbent Cathy McMorris Rodgers in 5th Congressional District... Fellow Republican incumbent Jaime Herrera-Beutler has terrible night, achieves just 40% of the vote... U.S. Senator Maria Cantwell and Democratic House incumbents all in good shape for reelection.


BALANCE OF POWER: Who will control the Washington State House and Senate in 2019?


Results for Federal Contests with 3+ Candidates

Be aware that these are unofficial results and will change as ballots continue to be counted.
Data is provided by the Secretary of State and county elections officials.

United States Senate

Maria Cantwell Maria Cantwell
Democratic | 909,897 votes
55.46%
Susan Hutchison Susan Hutchison
Republican | 403,711 votes
24.61%
Keith Swank Keith Swank
Republican | 38,748 votes
2.36%
Joey Gibson Joey Gibson
Republican | 37,460 votes
2.28%
Clint R. Tannehill Clint R. Tannehill
Democratic | 34,701 votes
2.12%
Dave Bryant Dave Bryant
Republican | 33,071 votes
2.02%
Art Coday Art Coday
Republican | 29,338 votes
1.79%
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
Independent | 12,535 votes
0.76%
Tim Owen Tim Owen
Republican | 22,413 votes
1.37%
Matt Hawkins Matt Hawkins
Republican | 12,814 votes
0.78%
Don L. Rivers Don L. Rivers
Democratic | 12,275 votes
0.75%
Mike Luke Mike Luke
Libertarian | 11,836 votes
0.72%
Glen R Stockwell Glen R Stockwell
Republican | 11,216 votes
0.68%
Thor Amundson Thor Amundson
Independent | 5,948 votes
0.36%
Mohammad Said Mohammad Said
Democratic | 8,372 votes
0.51%
Matthew D. Heines Matthew D. Heines
Republican | 7,515 votes
0.46%
Steve Hoffman Steve Hoffman
Other | 7,119 votes
0.43%
GoodSpaceGuy GoodSpaceGuy
Republican | 6,779 votes
0.41%
John Orlinski John Orlinski
Republican | 6,684 votes
0.41%
Dave Strider Dave Strider
Independent | 4,120 votes
0.25%
Rocky De La Fuente Rocky De La Fuente
Republican | 5,545 votes
0.34%
Jimmie Deal Jimmie Deal
Other | 3,716 votes
0.23%
Sam Wright Sam Wright
Other | 3,630 votes
0.22%
Brad Chase Brad Chase
Other | 2,570 votes
0.16%
George H. Kalberer George H. Kalberer
Democratic | 2,359 votes
0.14%
Charlie R Jackson Charlie R Jackson
Independent | 1,525 votes
0.09%
RC Smith RC Smith
Republican | 2,176 votes
0.13%
Jon Butler Jon Butler
Independent | 1,292 votes
0.08%
Alex Tsimerman Alex Tsimerman
Other | 1,335 votes
0.08%

United States House, 8th District

Dino Rossi Dino Rossi
Republican | 72,185 votes
43.41%
Kim Schrier Kim Schrier
Democratic | 31,312 votes
18.83%
Jason Rittereiser Jason Rittereiser
Democratic | 30,196 votes
18.16%
Shannon Hader Shannon Hader
Democratic | 20,943 votes
12.59%
Jack Hughes-Hageman Jack Hughes-Hageman
Republican | 4,204 votes
2.53%
Gordon Allen Pross Gordon Allen Pross
Republican | 2,037 votes
1.22%
Tom Cramer Tom Cramer
Democratic | 1,446 votes
0.87%
Richard Travis Reyes Richard Travis Reyes
Libertarian | 1,130 votes
0.68%
Bill Grassie Bill Grassie
Independent | 623 votes
0.37%
Keith Arnold Keith Arnold
Independent | 679 votes
0.41%
Patrick Dillon Patrick Dillon
Other | 878 votes
0.53%
Todd Mahaffey Todd Mahaffey
Other | 661 votes
0.4%

United States House, 3rd District

Jaime Herrera Beutler Jaime Herrera Beutler
Republican | 68,519 votes
42.09%
Carolyn Long Carolyn Long
Democratic | 57,448 votes
35.29%
David McDevitt David McDevitt
Democratic | 13,030 votes
8%
Earl Bowerman Earl Bowerman
Republican | 8,949 votes
5.5%
Dorothy Gasque Dorothy Gasque
Democratic | 7,887 votes
4.84%
Michael Cortney Michael Cortney
Republican | 5,472 votes
3.36%
Martin Hash Martin Hash
Democratic | 1,483 votes
0.91%

United States House, 1st District

Suzan DelBene Suzan DelBene
Democratic | 104,964 votes
59.27%
Jeffrey Beeler Jeffrey Beeler
Republican | 45,398 votes
25.64%
Scott Stafne Scott Stafne
Republican | 20,166 votes
11.39%
Adam Pilskog Adam Pilskog
Other | 4,955 votes
2.8%
Robert Mair Robert Mair
Other | 1,598 votes
0.9%

United States House, 5th District

Cathy McMorris Rodgers Cathy McMorris Rodgers
Republican | 92,234 votes
49.06%
Lisa Brown Lisa Brown
Democratic | 85,824 votes
45.65%
Dave Saulibio Dave Saulibio
Other | 4,412 votes
2.35%
Jered Gavin Bonneau Jered Gavin Bonneau
Republican | 4,108 votes
2.19%
Kari Olavi Ilonummi Kari Olavi Ilonummi
Republican | 1,414 votes
0.75%

United States House, 6th District

Derek Kilmer Derek Kilmer
Democratic | 112,998 votes
63.57%
Douglas Dightman Douglas Dightman
Republican | 58,127 votes
32.7%
Tyler Myles Vega Tyler Myles Vega
Other | 6,633 votes
3.73%

United States House, 10th District

Denny Heck Denny Heck
Democratic | 80,767 votes
60.83%
Joseph Brumbles Joseph Brumbles
Republican | 44,198 votes
33.29%
Tamborine Borrelli Tamborine Borrelli
Independent | 4,073 votes
3.07%
Nancy Dailey Slotnick Nancy Dailey Slotnick
Independent | 3,735 votes
2.81%

United States House, 2nd District

Rick Larsen Rick Larsen
Democratic | 100,358 votes
67.01%
Brian Luke Brian Luke
Libertarian | 12,176 votes
8.13%
Gary Franco Gary Franco
Independent | 7,202 votes
4.81%
Collin Richard Carlson Collin Richard Carlson
Democratic | 11,929 votes
7.97%
Uncle Mover Uncle Mover
Republican | 11,670 votes
7.79%
Stoney Jackson Bird Stoney Jackson Bird
Other | 6,425 votes
4.29%

United States House, 9th District

Adam Smith Adam Smith
Democratic | 70,305 votes
48.48%
Sarah Smith Sarah Smith
Democratic | 38,796 votes
26.75%
Doug Basler Doug Basler
Republican | 35,920 votes
24.77%

Results for State Legislative Contests with 3+ Candidates

Be aware that these are unofficial results and will change as ballots continue to be counted.
Data is provided by the Secretary of State and county elections officials.

5th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Lisa Callan Lisa Callan
Democratic | 22,549 votes
53.28%
Paul Graves Paul Graves
Republican | 19,142 votes
45.23%
Ryan Dean Burkett Ryan Dean Burkett
Other | 627 votes
1.48%

42nd LD: State Senate

Doug Ericksen Doug Ericksen
Republican | 19,054 votes
45.96%
Pinky Vargas Pinky Vargas
Democratic | 11,967 votes
28.86%
Tim Ballew II Tim Ballew II
Democratic | 10,438 votes
25.18%

26th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Connie FitzPatrick Connie FitzPatrick
Democratic | 18,350 votes
48.76%
Jesse L. Young Jesse L. Young
Republican | 15,925 votes
42.31%
Naomi Evans Naomi Evans
Republican | 3,361 votes
8.93%

1st LD: State House, Pos. #1

Derek Stanford Derek Stanford
Democratic | 23,814 votes
66.97%
Josh Colver Josh Colver
Republican | 9,157 votes
25.75%
Colin McMahon Colin McMahon
Other | 2,587 votes
7.28%

6th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Dave Wilson Dave Wilson
Democratic | 15,927 votes
40.44%
Jenny Graham Jenny Graham
Republican | 13,059 votes
33.16%
John W. Aiken Jr John W. Aiken Jr
Republican | 6,110 votes
15.51%
Rion Ametu Rion Ametu
Democratic | 4,286 votes
10.88%

8th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Brad Klippert Brad Klippert
Republican | 15,504 votes
50.02%
Shir Regev Shir Regev
Democratic | 10,392 votes
33.52%
Phillip R Lemley Phillip R Lemley
Republican | 5,102 votes
16.46%

12th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Keith Goehner Keith Goehner
Republican | 14,591 votes
45.9%
Ann Diamond Ann Diamond
Other | 9,317 votes
29.31%
C. Keiki Stacy Weigle C. Keiki Stacy Weigle
Democratic | 4,878 votes
15.34%
JD Greening JD Greening
Republican | 3,006 votes
9.46%

12th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Mike Steele Mike Steele
Republican | 19,248 votes
61.81%
Valerie Sarratt Valerie Sarratt
Democratic | 9,945 votes
31.93%
Alan Fahnestock Alan Fahnestock
Other | 1,949 votes
6.26%

15th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Jeremie Dufault Jeremie Dufault
Republican | 8,252 votes
45.78%
A.J. Cooper A.J. Cooper
Democratic | 4,682 votes
25.98%
David V. Taylor David V. Taylor
Republican | 4,167 votes
23.12%
Mario Martinez Mario Martinez
Other | 924 votes
5.13%

16th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Rebecca Francik Rebecca Francik
Democratic | 9,767 votes
37.72%
Skyler Rude Skyler Rude
Republican | 9,498 votes
36.68%
Dan Mildon Dan Mildon
Republican | 6,630 votes
25.6%

19th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Brian E. Blake Brian E. Blake
Democratic | 19,940 votes
58.29%
Joel McEntire Joel McEntire
Republican | 7,463 votes
21.82%
David Parsons David Parsons
Republican | 6,805 votes
19.89%

31st LD: State Senate

Phil Fortunato Phil Fortunato
Republican | 17,673 votes
56.18%
Immaculate Ferreria Immaculate Ferreria
Democratic | 11,887 votes
37.79%
Jeff Benson Jeff Benson
Other | 1,897 votes
6.03%

32nd LD: State Senate

Jesse Salomon Jesse Salomon
Democratic | 14,366 votes
38.21%
Maralyn Chase Maralyn Chase
Democratic | 14,179 votes
37.71%
James Wood James Wood
Republican | 9,056 votes
24.08%

33rd LD: State Senate

Karen Keiser Karen Keiser
Democratic | 16,417 votes
68.42%
Kun Wang Kun Wang
Republican | 5,962 votes
24.85%
Charles Schaefer Charles Schaefer
Libertarian | 1,615 votes
6.73%

41st LD: State House, Pos. #1

Tana Senn Tana Senn
Democratic | 25,572 votes
64.45%
Tim Cruickshank Tim Cruickshank
Republican | 13,299 votes
33.52%
Nathaniel Deily Nathaniel Deily
Libertarian | 808 votes
2.04%

43rd LD: State House, Pos. #2

Frank Chopp Frank Chopp
Democratic | 40,325 votes
88.9%
Claire Torstenbo Claire Torstenbo
Republican | 4,130 votes
9.1%
Boris Joffe Boris Joffe
Independent | 907 votes
2%

47th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Mark Hargrove Mark Hargrove
Republican | 14,632 votes
49.73%
Debra Entenman Debra Entenman
Democratic | 14,285 votes
48.55%
James Dillon James Dillon
Independent | 508 votes
1.73%

30th LD: State Senate

Mark Miloscia Mark Miloscia
Republican | 12,211 votes
48.11%
Claire Wilson Claire Wilson
Democratic | 9,727 votes
38.33%
Tirzah Idahosa Tirzah Idahosa
Democratic | 3,442 votes
13.56%

48th LD: State Senate

Patty Kuderer Patty Kuderer
Democratic | 18,447 votes
62.45%
Rodney Tom Rodney Tom
Republican | 9,080 votes
30.74%
Bill Hirt Bill Hirt
Independent | 2,014 votes
6.82%

26th LD: State Senate

Emily Randall Emily Randall
Democratic | 18,719 votes
50.23%
Marty McClendon Marty McClendon
Republican | 17,677 votes
47.43%
Bill Scheidler Bill Scheidler
Independent | 874 votes
2.35%

1st LD: State House, Pos. #2

Shelley Kloba Shelley Kloba
Democratic | 22,530 votes
63.04%
Debra Blodgett Debra Blodgett
Republican | 11,104 votes
31.07%
Matt Seymour Matt Seymour
Libertarian | 2,103 votes
5.88%

7th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Joel Kretz Joel Kretz
Republican | 26,017 votes
65.04%
Mike Bell Mike Bell
Democratic | 6,498 votes
16.25%
Crystal Oliver Crystal Oliver
Democratic | 5,765 votes
14.41%
Christine A. Ives Christine A. Ives
Other | 1,719 votes
4.3%

8th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Matt Boehnke Matt Boehnke
Republican | 12,077 votes
39.73%
Christopher Tracy Christopher Tracy
Democratic | 11,268 votes
37.07%
Gregg McConnell Gregg McConnell
Republican | 7,054 votes
23.2%

14th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Chris Corry Chris Corry
Republican | 11,762 votes
40.85%
Sasha Bentley Sasha Bentley
Democratic | 9,356 votes
32.49%
Kathy Coffey Kathy Coffey
Republican | 6,214 votes
21.58%
Earl Steven Lee Earl Steven Lee
Democratic | 1,464 votes
5.08%

14th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Gina Mosbrucker Gina Mosbrucker
Republican | 17,084 votes
60.19%
Liz Hallock Liz Hallock
Democratic | 8,013 votes
28.23%
Noah Ramirez Noah Ramirez
Democratic | 3,288 votes
11.58%

21st LD: State Senate

Marko Liias Marko Liias
Democratic | 15,152 votes
50.33%
Mario Lionel Lotmore Mario Lionel Lotmore
Republican | 9,619 votes
31.95%
Riaz Khan Riaz Khan
Democratic | 4,070 votes
13.52%
Scott West Scott West
Independent | 1,263 votes
4.2%

17th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Vicki Kraft Vicki Kraft
Republican | 14,384 votes
49.17%
Tanisha Harris Tanisha Harris
Democratic | 12,725 votes
43.5%
James Tolson James Tolson
Democratic | 2,143 votes
7.33%

20th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Ed Orcutt Ed Orcutt
Republican | 18,777 votes
58.44%
Brennan Bailey Brennan Bailey
Democratic | 11,306 votes
35.19%
Mark Smith Mark Smith
Independent | 2,048 votes
6.37%

31st LD: State House, Pos. #2

Morgan Irwin Morgan Irwin
Republican | 16,979 votes
54.54%
Mark Boswell Mark Boswell
Democratic | 12,489 votes
40.11%
Steve Skutt Steve Skutt
Other | 1,665 votes
5.35%

32nd LD: State House, Pos. #1

Cindy Ryu Cindy Ryu
Democratic | 26,992 votes
72.46%
Diodato (Dio) Boucsieguez Diodato (Dio) Boucsieguez
Republican | 7,955 votes
21.36%
Keith Smith Keith Smith
Other | 2,302 votes
6.18%

37th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Eric Pettigrew Eric Pettigrew
Democratic | 31,207 votes
92.17%
Tamra Smilanich Tamra Smilanich
Independent | 1,591 votes
4.7%
John Dickinson John Dickinson
Other | 1,060 votes
3.13%

41st LD: State House, Pos. #2

My-Linh Thai My-Linh Thai
Democratic | 16,918 votes
42.86%
Michael Appleby Michael Appleby
Republican | 12,474 votes
31.6%
Wendy Weiker Wendy Weiker
Democratic | 10,078 votes
25.53%

47th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Pat Sullivan Pat Sullivan
Democratic | 17,228 votes
58.15%
Ted Cooke Ted Cooke
Republican | 7,178 votes
24.23%
Lindsey Shumway Lindsey Shumway
Republican | 5,220 votes
17.62%

34th LD: State Senate

Joe Nguyen Joe Nguyen
Democratic | 13,818 votes
31.51%
Shannon Braddock Shannon Braddock
Democratic | 10,975 votes
25.03%
Lois Schipper Lois Schipper
Democratic | 4,309 votes
9.83%
Sofia Aragon Sofia Aragon
Democratic | 4,036 votes
9.2%
Darla Green Darla Green
Republican | 3,494 votes
7.97%
Courtney Lyle Courtney Lyle
Republican | 2,666 votes
6.08%
Debi Wagner Debi Wagner
Independent | 796 votes
1.82%
Lisa Ryan Devereau Lisa Ryan Devereau
Democratic | 1,301 votes
2.97%
Annabel Quintero Annabel Quintero
Democratic | 1,204 votes
2.75%
Hillary Shaw Hillary Shaw
Other | 783 votes
1.79%
Lemuel W. Charleston Lemuel W. Charleston
Democratic | 473 votes
1.08%

35th LD: State Senate

Irene Bowling Irene Bowling
Democratic | 13,869 votes
38.32%
Tim Sheldon Tim Sheldon
Republican | 12,755 votes
35.24%
John Martin John Martin
Republican | 4,406 votes
12.17%
Marco Brown Marco Brown
Republican | 3,630 votes
10.03%
George Sevier George Sevier
Republican | 1,536 votes
4.24%

26th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Joy Stanford Joy Stanford
Democratic | 15,810 votes
41.73%
Michelle Caldier Michelle Caldier
Republican | 13,281 votes
35.06%
Randy Boss Randy Boss
Republican | 6,835 votes
18.04%
Marco Padilla Marco Padilla
Other | 1,960 votes
5.17%

42nd LD: State House, Pos. #1

Justin Boneau Justin Boneau
Democratic | 20,928 votes
50.68%
Luanne Van Werven Luanne Van Werven
Republican | 18,323 votes
44.37%
Dean Berkeley Dean Berkeley
Republican | 2,044 votes
4.95%

29th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Melanie Morgan Melanie Morgan
Democratic | 6,866 votes
41.34%
Terry Harder Terry Harder
Republican | 4,095 votes
24.66%
David Sawyer David Sawyer
Democratic | 3,712 votes
22.35%
Janis Clark Janis Clark
Republican | 1,934 votes
11.65%

8th LD: State Senate

Sharon Raye Brown Sharon Raye Brown
Republican | 18,972 votes
60.89%
Leo Perales Leo Perales
Democratic | 10,588 votes
33.98%
Ryan Cooper Ryan Cooper
Libertarian | 1,597 votes
5.13%

25th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Kelly Chambers Kelly Chambers
Republican | 9,729 votes
36.99%
Jamie Smith Jamie Smith
Democratic | 7,250 votes
27.56%
Julie L. Door Julie L. Door
Democratic | 6,459 votes
24.55%
Emmett Smith Emmett Smith
Republican | 2,867 votes
10.9%

25th LD: State House, Pos. #2:

Chris Gildon Chris Gildon
Republican | 12,158 votes
48.18%
Brian Duthie Brian Duthie
Democratic | 11,807 votes
46.79%
Ned Witting Ned Witting
Independent | 1,269 votes
5.03%

39th LD: State Senate

Claus Joens Claus Joens
Democratic | 11,314 votes
38.7%
Keith L. Wagoner Keith L. Wagoner
Republican | 8,985 votes
30.73%
Elizabeth Scott Elizabeth Scott
Republican | 8,132 votes
27.82%
Jamal Rabieh Jamal Rabieh
Independent | 803 votes
2.75%

39th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Ivan Lewis Ivan Lewis
Democratic | 13,450 votes
45.81%
Robert J. Sutherland Robert J. Sutherland
Republican | 11,598 votes
39.51%
Randy J Hayden Randy J Hayden
Republican | 4,310 votes
14.68%

40th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Debra Lekanoff Debra Lekanoff
Democratic | 11,022 votes
28.2%
Michael Petrish Michael Petrish
Republican | 8,192 votes
20.96%
Alex Ramel Alex Ramel
Democratic | 7,516 votes
19.23%
Rud Browne Rud Browne
Democratic | 7,268 votes
18.59%
Daniel Miller Daniel Miller
Republican | 2,562 votes
6.55%
Tom Pasma Tom Pasma
Democratic | 2,526 votes
6.46%

32nd LD: State House, Pos. #2

Lauren Davis Lauren Davis
Democratic | 19,647 votes
52.81%
Frank Deisler Frank Deisler
Republican | 8,862 votes
23.82%
Chris Roberts Chris Roberts
Democratic | 8,695 votes
23.37%

44th LD: State Senate

Steve Hobbs Steve Hobbs
Democratic | 19,470 votes
55.1%
Doug Roulstone Doug Roulstone
Republican | 14,498 votes
41.03%
Jeremy Fitch Jeremy Fitch
Libertarian | 1,365 votes
3.86%

Results for State Legislative Contests With Only 2 Candidates

Note that because only two candidates filed for these positions, there is no one to be eliminated in the Top Two election. State law nevertheless requires federal and state-level candidates to appear on the ballot even if they are guaranteed to move on.
Be aware that these are unofficial results and will change as ballots continue to be counted.
Data is provided by the Secretary of State and county elections officials.

2nd LD: State House, Pos. #1

Andrew Barkis Andrew Barkis
Republican | 14,908
57.08%
Anneliese Feld Anneliese Feld
Democratic | 11,209
42.92%

4th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Bob McCaslin Bob McCaslin
Republican | 23,575
60.74%
Mary May Mary May
Democratic | 15,238
39.26%

7th LD: State Senate

Shelly Short Shelly Short
Republican | 27,116
66.79%
Karen Hardy Karen Hardy
Democratic | 13,485
33.21%

10th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Scott McMullen Scott McMullen
Democratic | 21,173
50.61%
Norma Smith Norma Smith
Republican | 20,661
49.39%

15th LD: State Senate

Jim Honeyford Jim Honeyford
Republican | 11,980
66.78%
Bengie Aguilar Bengie Aguilar
Democratic | 5,960
33.22%

18th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Brandon Vick Brandon Vick
Republican | 18,658
51.9%
Chris Thobaben Chris Thobaben
Democratic | 17,291
48.1%

21st LD: State House, Pos. #1

Strom Peterson Strom Peterson
Democratic | 20,465
66.64%
Amy Schaper Amy Schaper
Republican | 10,243
33.36%

23rd LD: State House, Pos. #1

Sherry V. Appleton Sherry V. Appleton
Democratic | 20,359
64%
Becky Erickson Becky Erickson
Other | 11,454
36%

27th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Laurie Jinkins Laurie Jinkins
Democratic | 20,933
73.11%
Kyle Paskewitz Kyle Paskewitz
Republican | 7,698
26.89%

30th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Mike Pellicciotti Mike Pellicciotti
Democratic | 14,868
58.9%
Linda Kochmar Linda Kochmar
Republican | 10,373
41.1%

35th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Dan Griffey Dan Griffey
Republican | 19,116
52.85%
James Thomas James Thomas
Democratic | 17,057
47.15%

36th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Gael Tarleton Gael Tarleton
Democratic | 43,254
86.84%
Matt Dubin Matt Dubin
Libertarian | 6,553
13.16%

42nd LD: State House, Pos. #2

Sharon Shewmake Sharon Shewmake
Democratic | 21,530
52.21%
Vincent Buys Vincent Buys
Republican | 19,706
47.79%

44th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Jared M. Mead Jared M. Mead
Democratic | 18,832
53.32%
Mark Harmsworth Mark Harmsworth
Republican | 16,486
46.68%

46th LD: State Senate

David Frockt David Frockt
Democratic | 38,690
82.33%
Beth Daranciang Beth Daranciang
Republican | 8,305
17.67%

48th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Amy Walen Amy Walen
Democratic | 19,549
76.24%
Cindi Bright Cindi Bright
Democratic | 6,093
23.76%

3rd LD: State House, Pos. #1

Marcus Riccelli Marcus Riccelli
Democratic | 19,799
65.38%
Tom Taylor Tom Taylor
Republican | 10,485
34.62%

5th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Bill Ramos Bill Ramos
Democratic | 22,880
53.96%
Chad Magendanz Chad Magendanz
Republican | 19,519
46.04%

7th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Jacquelin Maycumber Jacquelin Maycumber
Republican | 26,473
66.6%
Randy Michaelis Randy Michaelis
Democratic | 13,276
33.4%

10th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Dave Paul Dave Paul
Democratic | 21,828
52.79%
Dave Hayes Dave Hayes
Republican | 19,519
47.21%

15th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Bruce Chandler Bruce Chandler
Republican | 11,847
66.43%
Jack McEntire Jack McEntire
Democratic | 5,988
33.57%

18th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Kathy Gillespie Kathy Gillespie
Democratic | 18,778
52.1%
Larry A. Hoff Larry A. Hoff
Republican | 17,267
47.9%

21st LD: State House, Pos. #2

Lillian Ortiz-Self Lillian Ortiz-Self
Democratic | 20,561
66.23%
Petra Bigea Petra Bigea
Republican | 10,484
33.77%

24th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Mike Chapman Mike Chapman
Democratic | 28,879
60.2%
Jodi Wilke Jodi Wilke
Republican | 19,091
39.8%

28th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Mari Leavitt Mari Leavitt
Democratic | 15,253
53.18%
Richard (Dick) Muri Richard (Dick) Muri
Republican | 13,429
46.82%

30th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Kristine M. Reeves Kristine M. Reeves
Democratic | 15,573
62.87%
Mark Greene Mark Greene
Republican | 9,197
37.13%

35th LD: State House, Pos. #2

David Daggett David Daggett
Democratic | 18,251
50.69%
Drew C. MacEwen Drew C. MacEwen
Republican | 17,755
49.31%

37th LD: State Senate

Rebecca Saldana Rebecca Saldana
Democratic | 32,219
89.73%
Beth Broadway Beth Broadway
Republican | 3,689
10.27%

43rd LD: State Senate

Jamie Pedersen Jamie Pedersen
Democratic | 41,659
90.52%
Dan Harder Dan Harder
Republican | 4,361
9.48%

45th LD: State Senate

Manka Dhingra Manka Dhingra
Democratic | 25,740
63.7%
Dale Fonk Dale Fonk
Republican | 14,669
36.3%

46th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Gerry Pollet Gerry Pollet
Democratic | 39,039
83.23%
Jeff Patton Jeff Patton
Republican | 7,866
16.77%

3rd LD: State House, Pos. #2

Timm Ormsby Timm Ormsby
Democratic | 19,581
64.36%
Dave Lucas Dave Lucas
Republican | 10,842
35.64%

6th LD: State Senate

Jeff Holy Jeff Holy
Republican | 21,409
51.95%
Jessa Lewis Jessa Lewis
Democratic | 19,803
48.05%

9th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Mary Dye Mary Dye
Republican | 18,464
63.63%
Jenn Goulet Jenn Goulet
Democratic | 10,554
36.37%

13th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Tom Dent Tom Dent
Republican | 19,516
70.54%
Jesse Hegstrom Oakey Jesse Hegstrom Oakey
Democratic | 8,151
29.46%

16th LD: State House, Pos. #1

William 'Bill' Jenkin William 'Bill' Jenkin
Republican | 16,653
63.85%
Everett Maroon Everett Maroon
Democratic | 9,430
36.15%

19th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Jim Walsh Jim Walsh
Republican | 17,497
50.19%
Erin Frasier Erin Frasier
Democratic | 17,363
49.81%

22nd: State House, Pos. #1

Laurie Dolan Laurie Dolan
Democratic | 27,950
82.86%
C Davis C Davis
Independent | 5,783
17.14%

24th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Steve Tharinger Steve Tharinger
Democratic | 27,901
58.79%
Jim McEntire Jim McEntire
Republican | 19,559
41.21%

28th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Christine Kilduff Christine Kilduff
Democratic | 16,752
58.66%
Maia Espinoza Maia Espinoza
Republican | 11,805
41.34%

31st LD: State House, Pos. #1

Drew Stokesbary Drew Stokesbary
Republican | 17,595
56.49%
Victoria Mena Victoria Mena
Democratic | 13,554
43.51%

36th LD: State Senate

Reuven M. Carlyle Reuven M. Carlyle
Democratic | 44,722
89.37%
Bryan Simonson Bryan Simonson
Libertarian | 5,322
10.63%

38th LD: State House, Pos. #1

June Robinson June Robinson
Democratic | 16,032
77.98%
Bert Johnson Bert Johnson
Independent | 4,528
22.02%

43rd LD: State House, Pos. #1

Nicole Macri Nicole Macri
Democratic | 41,844
91.08%
John Peeples John Peeples
Republican | 4,099
8.92%

45th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Roger Goodman Roger Goodman
Democratic | 27,186
67.73%
Michael Curtis Michael Curtis
Republican | 12,950
32.27%

46th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Javier Valdez Javier Valdez
Democratic | 39,039
83.48%
Jerry Zeiger-Buccola Jerry Zeiger-Buccola
Republican | 7,724
16.52%

4th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Matt Shea Matt Shea
Republican | 22,119
57.03%
Ted Cummings Ted Cummings
Democratic | 16,664
42.97%

6th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Kay Murano Kay Murano
Democratic | 20,315
50.08%
Mike Volz Mike Volz
Republican | 20,251
49.92%

9th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Joe Schmick Joe Schmick
Republican | 17,299
60.62%
Matthew Sutherland Matthew Sutherland
Democratic | 11,238
39.38%

13th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Matt Manweller Matt Manweller
Republican | 17,655
63.58%
Sylvia Hammond Sylvia Hammond
Democratic | 10,112
36.42%

17th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Paul Harris Paul Harris
Republican | 15,819
54.9%
Damion E Jiles, Sr. Damion E Jiles, Sr.
Democratic | 12,993
45.1%

20th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Richard DeBolt Richard DeBolt
Republican | 19,451
60.34%
John Thompson John Thompson
Democratic | 12,785
39.66%

22nd LD: State House, Pos. #2

Beth Doglio Beth Doglio
Democratic | 27,976
77.4%
Allen Acosta Allen Acosta
Libertarian | 8,167
22.6%

27th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Laurie Jinkins Laurie Jinkins
Democratic | 20,933
73.11%
Kyle Paskewitz Kyle Paskewitz
Republican | 7,698
26.89%

29th LD: State Senate

Steve Conway Steve Conway
Democratic | 10,806
77.78%
Pierre Malebranche Pierre Malebranche
Independent | 3,087
22.22%

33rd LD: State House, Pos. #2

Mia Su-Ling Gregerson Mia Su-Ling Gregerson
Democratic | 15,844
66.51%
Anthony L. Lamb Anthony L. Lamb
Republican | 7,979
33.49%

36th LD: State House, Pos. #1

Noel Christina Frame Noel Christina Frame
Democratic | 44,138
89.14%
Sydney Gillman Wissel Sydney Gillman Wissel
Libertarian | 5,379
10.86%

39th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Carolyn Eslick Carolyn Eslick
Republican | 16,227
54.85%
Eric Halvorson Eric Halvorson
Democratic | 13,358
45.15%

44th LD: State House, Pos. #1

John Lovick John Lovick
Democratic | 19,952
57.18%
Jeff Sax Jeff Sax
Republican | 14,940
42.82%

45th LD: State House, Pos. #2

Larry Springer Larry Springer
Democratic | 27,182
67.84%
Amber Krabach Amber Krabach
Republican | 12,884
32.16%

47th LD: State Senate

Joe Fain Joe Fain
Republican | 15,936
53.79%
Mona Das Mona Das
Democratic | 13,689
46.21%

Results for Local Contests with 3+ Candidates

Be aware that these are unofficial results and will change as ballots continue to be counted.
Data is provided by the Secretary of State and county elections officials.

Pierce County District Court Pos. #6

Karl Williams Karl Williams
Nonpartisan | 66,717 votes
50.03%
John Sheeran John Sheeran
Nonpartisan | 49,407 votes
37.05%
Matthew F. Wareham Matthew F. Wareham
Nonpartisan | 17,243 votes
12.93%

Pierce County Council, 5th District

Marty Campbell Marty Campbell
Democratic | 6,433 votes
39.11%
Justin Van Dyk Justin Van Dyk
Republican | 6,053 votes
36.8%
Suzanne Skaar Suzanne Skaar
Democratic | 3,963 votes
24.09%

Pierce County Council, 1st District

Lorra Jackson Lorra Jackson
Democratic | 9,166 votes
38.92%
Dave Morell Dave Morell
Republican | 7,139 votes
30.32%
Milton (Milt) Tremblay Milton (Milt) Tremblay
Republican | 3,739 votes
15.88%
Sharon Hanek Sharon Hanek
Republican | 3,505 votes
14.88%

Vancouver City Council, Pos. #1

Laurie Lebowsky Laurie Lebowsky
Nonpartisan | 12,614 votes
41.18%
Sarah Fox Sarah Fox
Nonpartisan | 10,047 votes
32.8%
Mary Elkin Mary Elkin
Nonpartisan | 3,531 votes
11.53%
Maureen McGoldrick Maureen McGoldrick
Nonpartisan | 2,706 votes
8.83%
Adam Shetler Adam Shetler
Nonpartisan | 1,733 votes
5.66%

Grays Harbor County Auditor

Joe MacLean Joe MacLean
Republican | 7,134 votes
44.19%
Chris Thomas Chris Thomas
Democratic | 4,514 votes
27.96%
Jasmine Dickhoff Jasmine Dickhoff
Democratic | 4,497 votes
27.85%

Whatcom County Council At-Large

Carol Frazey Carol Frazey
Nonpartisan | 23,847 votes
42.11%
Mike Peetoom Mike Peetoom
Nonpartisan | 13,878 votes
24.51%
Aaron Thomas Aaron Thomas
Nonpartisan | 10,815 votes
19.1%
Eric Bostrom Eric Bostrom
Nonpartisan | 8,088 votes
14.28%

Clark County PUD #1

Jim Malinowski Jim Malinowski
Nonpartisan | 18,369 votes
56.31%
Sherry Erickson Sherry Erickson
Nonpartisan | 8,868 votes
27.19%
Judy Chipman Judy Chipman
Nonpartisan | 5,382 votes
16.5%

Yakima County Coroner

Jack B. Hawkins Jack B. Hawkins
Republican | 16,286 votes
48.75%
James (Jim) Curtice James (Jim) Curtice
Republican | 9,998 votes
29.93%
Dan Williams Dan Williams
Republican | 7,126 votes
21.33%

Yakima County Sheriff

Robert C. Udell Robert C. Udell
Republican | 16,767 votes
49.55%
Nolan Wentz Nolan Wentz
Republican | 7,040 votes
20.8%
Dave Simmons Dave Simmons
Republican | 6,654 votes
19.66%
Rick Mottice Rick Mottice
Republican | 3,379 votes
9.99%

Yakima County Commission #3

Susan Soto Palmer Susan Soto Palmer
Democratic | 2,486 votes
26.05%
Norm Childress Norm Childress
Republican | 1,726 votes
18.09%
Summer Derrey Summer Derrey
Republican | 1,426 votes
14.94%
Lisa A. Homer Lisa A. Homer
Republican | 1,128 votes
11.82%
Brent Knautz Brent Knautz
Republican | 1,020 votes
10.69%
Stephen Changala Stephen Changala
Republican | 1,013 votes
10.62%
Jose A. Trevino Jose A. Trevino
Republican | 743 votes
7.79%

King County District Court (NE) Pos. #1

Marcus Naylor Marcus Naylor
Nonpartisan | 61,667 votes
49.74%
Joshua Schaer Joshua Schaer
Nonpartisan | 42,670 votes
34.41%
Mychal Schwartz Mychal Schwartz
Nonpartisan | 18,847 votes
15.2%
Write-in Write-in
Nonpartisan | 804 votes
0.65%

Spokane County District Court Pos. #1

Patrick T. Johnson Patrick T. Johnson
Nonpartisan | 40,264 votes
39.87%
Randy Arnold Brandt Randy Arnold Brandt
Nonpartisan | 37,326 votes
36.96%
Lynden P. Smithson Lynden P. Smithson
Nonpartisan | 23,403 votes
23.17%

Snohomish County PUD #1

Sidney (Sid) Logan Sidney (Sid) Logan
Nonpartisan | 13,576 votes
31.36%
Mary Rollins Mary Rollins
Nonpartisan | 12,992 votes
30.01%
Bruce King Bruce King
Nonpartisan | 11,747 votes
27.13%
Sam Buchanan Sam Buchanan
Nonpartisan | 4,979 votes
11.5%

Snohomish County PUD #2

Rebecca Wolfe Rebecca Wolfe
Nonpartisan | 14,966 votes
31.02%
David Chan David Chan
Nonpartisan | 13,679 votes
28.35%
Kathleen (Kathy) Vaughn Kathleen (Kathy) Vaughn
Nonpartisan | 13,491 votes
27.96%
Maggie Mae Maggie Mae
Nonpartisan | 4,183 votes
8.67%
Kaili Chickering Kaili Chickering
Nonpartisan | 1,931 votes
4%

Everett City Council #4

Tyler Rourke Tyler Rourke
Nonpartisan | 7,128 votes
43.23%
Liz Vogeli Liz Vogeli
Nonpartisan | 5,523 votes
33.5%
Ethel McNeal Ethel McNeal
Nonpartisan | 3,836 votes
23.27%

Clark County Council Chair

Eileen Quiring Eileen Quiring
Republican | 37,179 votes
38.44%
Eric K. Holt Eric K. Holt
Democratic | 23,394 votes
24.19%
Marc Boldt Marc Boldt
Other | 21,233 votes
21.95%
Christy Stanley Christy Stanley
Democratic | 14,913 votes
15.42%

Clark County Assessor

Peter Van Nortwick Peter Van Nortwick
Republican | 36,424 votes
42.69%
Darren Wertz Darren Wertz
Republican | 27,380 votes
32.09%
Norbert Schlecht Norbert Schlecht
Other | 21,513 votes
25.22%

Cowlitz County PUD #2

Ned Piper Ned Piper
Nonpartisan | 2,940 votes
42.86%
Duane Dalgleish Duane Dalgleish
Nonpartisan | 2,120 votes
30.91%
Kurt Anagnostou Kurt Anagnostou
Nonpartisan | 1,799 votes
26.23%

Lewis County Assesor

Amanda Price Amanda Price
Other | 5,432 votes
30.58%
Dianne Dorey Dianne Dorey
Republican | 4,799 votes
27.02%
Candy Hallom Candy Hallom
Republican | 4,575 votes
25.76%
Tom Crowson Tom Crowson
Republican | 2,955 votes
16.64%

Chelan County PUD #2

Shon D. Smith Shon D. Smith
Republican | 3,545 votes
48.99%
Bob Bugert Bob Bugert
Other | 2,743 votes
37.91%
Robert Moelder Robert Moelder
Independent | 277 votes
3.83%
Zachary Miller Zachary Miller
Other | 486 votes
6.72%
Lee Duncan Lee Duncan
Other | 185 votes
2.56%

Skagit County Treasurer

Jackie Brunson Jackie Brunson
Democratic | 15,760 votes
58.4%
Bradley Whaley Bradley Whaley
Republican | 5,896 votes
21.85%
Clyde G Williams Clyde G Williams
Republican | 5,328 votes
19.75%

Skagit PUD #2

Joe Lindquist Joe Lindquist
Nonpartisan | 3,797 votes
53.37%
Robbie Robertson Robbie Robertson
Nonpartisan | 1,796 votes
25.25%
Bill Swanson Bill Swanson
Nonpartisan | 1,521 votes
21.38%

Jefferson County Commission #3

Jon Cooke Jon Cooke
Republican | 1,686 votes
36.8%
Greg Brotherton Greg Brotherton
Democratic | 1,603 votes
34.98%
Ryan McAllister Ryan McAllister
Democratic | 876 votes
19.12%
Craig Durgan Craig Durgan
Democratic | 417 votes
9.1%

Kitsap County PUD #3

Heather Pauley Heather Pauley
Nonpartisan | 4,072 votes
28.08%
Nate Andrews Nate Andrews
Nonpartisan | 3,513 votes
24.22%
Marcus Hoffman Marcus Hoffman
Nonpartisan | 2,579 votes
17.78%
Dennis Veloni Dennis Veloni
Nonpartisan | 2,186 votes
15.07%
Ed Hallda Ed Hallda
Nonpartisan | 2,152 votes
14.84%

Kitsap County Coroner

Russ Reuther Russ Reuther
Republican | 23,458 votes
45.49%
Jeff Wallis Jeff Wallis
Other | 16,001 votes
31.03%
Pat Dawson Pat Dawson
Other | 12,113 votes
23.49%

Clark County Council, 1st District

Temple Lentz Temple Lentz
Democratic | 7,228 votes
33.77%
Jeanne E. Stewart Jeanne E. Stewart
Republican | 7,091 votes
33.13%
Jim Moeller Jim Moeller
Democratic | 6,791 votes
31.73%
Veny Razumovsky Veny Razumovsky
Other | 294 votes
1.37%

Benton County PUD #3

Barry Bush Barry Bush
Nonpartisan | 4,026 votes
46.53%
Bob Bertsch Bob Bertsch
Nonpartisan | 2,589 votes
29.92%
Tyson Fellman Tyson Fellman
Nonpartisan | 2,038 votes
23.55%

Cowlitz County District Court Pos #1

Kevin G. Blondin Kevin G. Blondin
Nonpartisan | 8,547 votes
38.93%
Debra L. Burchett Debra L. Burchett
Nonpartisan | 7,199 votes
32.79%
Chelsea C. Baldwin Chelsea C. Baldwin
Nonpartisan | 6,210 votes
28.28%

Franklin County Commission #3

Clint Didier Clint Didier
Republican | 2,211 votes
40.86%
Zahra Roach Zahra Roach
Democratic | 1,801 votes
33.28%
Rick R. Miller Rick R. Miller
Republican | 1,067 votes
19.72%
Rodney (Dobie) Burns Rodney (Dobie) Burns
Independent | 332 votes
6.14%

Chelan County District Court Pos #2

Allen F. Blackmon Allen F. Blackmon
Nonpartisan | 7,025 votes
45.79%
Kyle Mott Kyle Mott
Nonpartisan | 5,563 votes
36.26%
Roberto H Castro Roberto H Castro
Nonpartisan | 2,754 votes
17.95%

Results for Local Contests With Only 2 Candidates

Note that because only two candidates filed for these positions, there is no one to be eliminated in the Top Two election. Candidates in some local contests nevertheless appear on the ballot even if they are guaranteed to move on.
Be aware that these are unofficial results and will change as ballots continue to be counted.
Data is provided by the Secretary of State and county elections officials.

King County Prop 1 (AFIS)

Approved Approved
Nonpartisan | 280,547
54.97%
Rejected Rejected
Nonpartisan | 229,791
45.03%

Whatcom County Prosecutor

Eric Richey Eric Richey
Democratic | 30,757
58.02%
James Erb James Erb
Democratic | 22,257
41.98%

Kitsap County Auditor

Paul Andrews Paul Andrews
Democratic | 31,100
70.83%
Richard Huddy Richard Huddy
Democratic | 12,808
29.17%

Island County Sheriff

Rick Felici Rick Felici
Republican | 10,486
52.81%
Lane K. Campbell Lane K. Campbell
Republican | 9,369
47.19%

Island County Commission #3

Rick Hannold Rick Hannold
Republican | 4,228
50.53%
Janet St. Clair Janet St. Clair
Democratic | 4,140
49.47%

Clark County Clerk

Barbara L. Melton Barbara L. Melton
Democratic | 48,232
50.7%
Scott G. Weber Scott G. Weber
Republican | 46,894
49.3%

Cowlitz County Sheriff

Mark S. Nelson Mark S. Nelson
Democratic | 12,859
51.7%
Brad Thurman Brad Thurman
Republican | 12,011
48.3%

Grant County Sheriff

Tom Jones Tom Jones
Republican | 11,873
82.25%
Myriam Villagran Diaz Myriam Villagran Diaz
Democratic | 2,563
17.75%

Franklin County Coroner

Dan Blasdel Dan Blasdel
Republican | 4,944
50.46%
Curtis McGary Curtis McGary
Republican | 4,853
49.54%

Pierce County Prosecutor

Mary Robnett Mary Robnett
Other | 86,146
55.7%
Mark Lindquist Mark Lindquist
Democratic | 68,506
44.3%

Pierce County Council, District 7

Derek M. Young Derek M. Young
Democratic | 21,193
60.83%
David Olson David Olson
Republican | 13,648
39.17%

Thurston County Auditor

Mary Hall Mary Hall
Democratic | 41,559
77.04%
Stuart Holmes Stuart Holmes
Independent | 12,383
22.96%

Thurston County Prosecutor

Jon Tunheim Jon Tunheim
Democratic | 30,157
58.29%
Victor M. Minjares Victor M. Minjares
Democratic | 21,575
41.71%

Skagit County Auditor

Sandy Perkins Sandy Perkins
Democratic | 12,733
61.08%
Mike Urban Mike Urban
Democratic | 8,112
38.92%

Clark County Treasurer

Alishia Topper Alishia Topper
Other | 58,257
68.66%
Robert Hinds Robert Hinds
Other | 26,596
31.34%

Cowlitz County Treasurer

Debra Gardner Debra Gardner
Democratic | 12,667
52.79%
Karen Walker Karen Walker
Republican | 11,329
47.21%

Grant County Assessor

Melissa McKnight Melissa McKnight
Republican | 8,076
63.47%
Scott G Schmig Scott G Schmig
Republican | 4,648
36.53%

Franklin County Clerk

Michael Killian Michael Killian
Republican | 6,391
64.7%
Jackie Lopez Giddens Jackie Lopez Giddens
Republican | 3,487
35.3%

Spokane County Assessor

Leonard Christian Leonard Christian
Republican | 53,716
56.49%
Tom Konis Tom Konis
Republican | 41,366
43.51%

Spokane County Clerk

Tim Fitzgerald Tim Fitzgerald
Republican | 69,122
55.2%
Michael A. Kirk Michael A. Kirk
Democratic | 56,090
44.8%

Spokane Co. Commission, #2

Mary Kuney Mary Kuney
Republican | 21,856
59.49%
Rob Chase Rob Chase
Republican | 14,886
40.51%

Jefferson County Sheriff

Joe Nole Joe Nole
Democratic | 8,715
62.38%
David Stanko David Stanko
Other | 5,255
37.62%

Skagit County Prop 1 (EMS)

Yes Yes
Nonpartisan | 18,762
66.22%
No No
Nonpartisan | 9,569
33.78%

Clark County Council, #2

Julie Olson Julie Olson
Republican | 17,785
80.13%
Elisabeth Veneman Elisabeth Veneman
Republican | 4,410
19.87%

Lewis County Commission #3

Gary Stamper Gary Stamper
Republican | 4,127
65.83%
Jerry Pratt Jerry Pratt
Other | 2,142
34.17%

Grant County Auditor

Michele Jaderlund Michele Jaderlund
Republican | 8,424
66.03%
James (Jim) Liebrecht James (Jim) Liebrecht
Republican | 4,333
33.97%

Grays Harbor County Clerk

Kimberly R Foster Kimberly R Foster
Democratic | 7,902
52.74%
Janice Louthan Janice Louthan
Other | 7,081
47.26%

Spokane County Treasurer

Michael Baumgartner Michael Baumgartner
Republican | 72,783
56.81%
David Green David Green
Democratic | 55,326
43.19%

Spokane County Sheriff

Ozzie Knezovich Ozzie Knezovich
Republican | 103,323
92.09%
Dumpozzie Dot Com Dumpozzie Dot Com
Independent | 8,879
7.91%

Spokane Co. Commission, #3

Robbi K. Anthony Robbi K. Anthony
Democratic | 21,755
55.42%
Al French Al French
Republican | 17,500
44.58%

Jefferson County Prosecutor

James M. Kennedy James M. Kennedy
Democratic | 6,455
54.63%
Michael Haas Michael Haas
Democratic | 5,360
45.37%

Benton County Commission #2

Shon Small Shon Small
Republican | 5,213
50.55%
Lori Sanders Lori Sanders
Republican | 5,100
49.45%

Benton County Coroner

William 'Bill' Leach William 'Bill' Leach
Republican | 17,214
54.92%
Jamie Raebel Jamie Raebel
Republican | 14,130
45.08%

Grant County Commission #3

Cindy Carter Cindy Carter
Republican | 1,854
55.38%
Jeff Foster Jeff Foster
Republican | 1,494
44.62%

Grant County Treasurer

Darryl Pheasant Darryl Pheasant
Other | 7,481
53.18%
Casey Cooper Casey Cooper
Republican | 6,587
46.82%

Chelan County Assessor

Deanna Walter Deanna Walter
Republican | 10,944
63.02%
Kevin Ohme Kevin Ohme
Other | 6,421
36.98%